Jan. 19, 2017

Thursday Night Match Results

Congratulations to Eric Brannon for winning Tyro! 

Drop down to: Heads Up Results - Stage Winners

Match Scores

01-19-17
Class # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
Master Open                
  9 Ray Eng -2.39 -1.90 0.37 -0.66 0.84 -3.74
B Open                
  17 Mike DeBolt 1.39 11.97 12.76 0.96 3.37 30.45
  3 Ernie Flotto 4.75 7.51 2.99 14.83 11.22 41.30
Master Limited                
  16 David Laufer 5.44 4.95 9.17 12.83 6.45 38.84
A Limited                
  15 Chris Johnson 4.69 2.76 18.44 30.89 18.32 75.10
B Limited                
  4 Don McNees 14.74 7.05 9.68 11.13 11.78 54.38
C Limited                
  2 Phillip Meyers 6.00 19.08 21.31 12.08 11.78 70.25
  14 Charles Hoover 5.82 9.59 17.84 34.75 13.95 81.95
  8 Leonard Baca 4.67 7.35 14.20 46.40 23.46 96.08
D Limited                
  13 John Raven 4.84 3.26 15.53 12.36 3.20 39.19
  18 Coco Thunder Alexander 21.05 8.00 33.55 77.70 26.72 167.02
  5 Trey Ordonez 33.82 14.01 46.63 42.45 42.90 179.81
  12 Travis McElroy 10.54 17.66 54.22 85.78 38.64 206.84
Master Single Stack                
  7 Jim Heffelfinger 8.10 6.94 6.72 26.82 10.95 59.53
D Single Stack                
  1 Adam Tellef 4.71 6.62 26.31 51.56 15.16 104.36
  20 Slim 28.56 34.51 31.68 25.53 36.02 156.30
  10 Dominic Napolitano 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
D Revolver                
  11 Lance Hupper 16.05 25.98 82.84 78.25 38.52 241.64
Tyro                
  6 Eric Brannon 2.90 12.57 19.15 52.71 14.57 101.90
Pistol Calibre Carbine                
  19 Ed Cox 0.99 0.02 -0.55 0.33 0.68 1.47
 

Back to top

Heads up Results

01-19-17
Place Name Class Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL  
1 Eng, Ray Master Open -2.39 -1.90 0.37 -0.66 0.84 -3.74  
2 DeBolt, Mike B Open 1.39 11.97 12.76 0.96 3.37 30.45  
3 Laufer, David Master Limited 5.44 4.95 9.17 12.83 6.45 38.84  
4 Raven, John D Limited 4.84 3.26 15.53 12.36 3.20 39.19  
5 Flotto, Ernie B Open 4.75 7.51 2.99 14.83 11.22 41.30  
6 McNees, Don B Limited 14.74 7.05 9.68 11.13 11.78 54.38  
7 Heffelfinger, Jim Master Single Stack 8.10 6.94 6.72 26.82 10.95 59.53  
8 Meyers, Phillip C Limited 6.00 19.08 21.31 12.08 11.78 70.25  
9 Johnson, Chris A Limited 4.69 2.76 18.44 30.89 18.32 75.10  
10 Hoover, Charles C Limited 5.82 9.59 17.84 34.75 13.95 81.95  
11 Baca, Leonard C Limited 4.67 7.35 14.20 46.40 23.46 96.08  
12 Brannon, Eric Tyro 2.90 12.57 19.15 52.71 14.57 101.90  
13 Tellef, Adam D Single Stack 4.71 6.62 26.31 51.56 15.16 104.36  
14  Slim D Single Stack 28.56 34.51 31.68 25.53 36.02 156.30  
15 Alexander, Coco Thunder D Limited 21.05 8.00 33.55 77.70 26.72 167.02  
16 Ordonez, Trey D Limited 33.82 14.01 46.63 42.45 42.90 179.81  
17 McElroy, Travis D Limited 10.54 17.66 54.22 85.78 38.64 206.84  
18 Hupper, Lance D Revolver 16.05 25.98 82.84 78.25 38.52 241.64  
19 Napolitano, Dominic D Single Stack 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00  

 

 Back to top

 

Stage Winners

 
01-19-16
STAGE NAME Class Time
1 Ray Eng Master Open -2.39
  Ed Cox Pistol Calibre Carbine 0.99
  Mike DeBolt B Open 1.39
       
2 Ray Eng Master Open -1.90
  Ed Cox Pistol Calibre Carbine 0.02
  Chris Johnson A Limited 2.76
       
3 Ed Cox Pistol Calibre Carbine -0.55
  Ray Eng Master Open 0.37
  Ernie Flotto B Open 2.99
       
4 Ray Eng Master Open -0.66
  Ed Cox Pistol Calibre Carbine 0.33
  Mike DeBolt B Open 0.96
       
5 Ed Cox Pistol Calibre Carbine 0.68
  Ray Eng Master Open 0.84
  John Raven D Limited 3.20
 

Back to top