OCT. 15, 2015

Thursday Night Match Results

Congratulations to Ken Leeds for winning Tyro class.

Drop down to: Heads Up Results - Stage Winners

Match Scores

 

Class # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
Grand Master Open                
  71 Christopher Oosthuisen 9.21 -4.83 2.58 -5.10 -7.82 -5.96
  4 Vince Pesuti 13.81 -2.25 8.34 -0.07 -5.49 14.34
Master Open                
  72 Leighton Oosthuisen 7.18 -4.22 -5.56 -5.06 -5.38 -13.04
  1 Tim Coker 1.73 -2.00 -0.69 -4.26 -7.30 -12.52
  11 Mike Trombley 7.11 -3.31 -5.27 -3.43 -6.40 -11.30
  77 Daniel Lindegren 1.51 -2.37 -1.90 -1.01 -5.59 -9.36
  46 Chris Muegge 9.74 -2.22 -3.84 0.83 -3.16 1.35
  19 Theo Susuras 5.65 0.05 0.04 2.83 -6.39 2.18
  22 Marvin Inscho 9.75 -2.51 4.83 0.07 -2.95 9.19
  2 Darren Rancourt 11.51 1.62 -2.00 8.99 -2.77 17.35
  53 Danny D'Angelo 17.79 -2.63 2.50 12.28 -6.66 23.28
  8 Paul Maguire 33.42 -1.27 -1.70 -0.49 0.13 30.09
  20 Mike Pacheco 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
A Open                
  78 Chris Nowack 17.02 0.36 -2.72 -0.21 -0.09 14.36
  23 Brad Hulsey 6.82 -1.30 5.69 18.12 -4.29 25.04
B Open                
  9 Bob Kuhl 21.37 4.10 0.97 5.81 -1.16 31.09
  49 Mike DeBolt 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
C Open                
  12 Ernie Flotto 19.38 4.29 0.04 10.26 3.17 37.14
  15 George C. Vesely 20.52 0.16 -0.71 38.30 31.48 89.75
D Open                
  52 Danyela D'Angelo 31.96 9.81 9.06 7.97 9.19 67.99
  68 Stan Saruwatari 33.62 19.07 11.41 26.07 39.47 129.64
Master Limited                
  38 Tim Graves 4.60 -1.92 -0.38 -0.80 -5.06 -3.56
  44 Hazen Bazinet 8.95 5.24 -1.05 -1.14 2.37 14.37
  30 Bob Brammell 17.04 -2.20 -1.06 0.48 2.46 16.72
  80 Jeremy Ward 16.29 2.42 0.41 0.54 -0.86 18.80
  69 Ryan Wiggins 26.91 3.52 -2.22 0.76 -5.23 23.74
  40 David Laufer 20.43 -0.73 -0.19 4.81 2.76 27.08
  28 Tony Owens 15.57 1.37 4.34 4.02 5.05 30.35
  42 Joe Koemptgen 13.81 5.52 0.42 2.56 11.96 34.27
  81 Ryan Overgard 23.21 1.71 8.96 3.58 8.54 46.00
  36 Steve Parker 36.36 2.08 2.61 9.86 9.82 60.73
  21 Gale Reiners 23.11 7.02 6.10 17.82 12.02 66.07
  25 Jerry S. Johnson 13.45 3.40 8.67 42.89 7.60 76.01
A Limited                
  5 Curtis Douglas 14.64 3.68 3.17 6.26 -5.67 22.08
  26 Lisa Johnson 31.34 11.39 4.33 9.30 10.39 66.75
B Limited                
  47 Neil Osborn 16.02 4.02 1.41 8.93 2.08 32.46
  75 TJ Meisaichi 43.60 5.46 3.19 3.37 7.11 62.73
  67 Kerry Saruwatari 58.86 0.36 7.14 8.24 17.38 91.98
C Limited                
  56 Joe Arabia 22.95 9.68 -0.64 2.42 -1.42 32.99
  79 Bart Hatch 35.33 9.21 0.96 11.68 0.14 57.32
  16 Mike Vincent 29.91 12.44 7.68 4.79 11.52 66.34
  57 Chris Johnson 28.02 7.04 15.57 15.67 6.05 72.35
  59 Rhys Torres 39.67 3.81 12.84 21.80 23.28 101.40
  27 Bruce Newell 49.45 2.72 18.94 49.19 14.29 134.59
D Limited                
  31 Jim Burkard 23.35 4.16 3.17 19.50 0.11 50.29
  73 Kyle Uchitel 31.57 6.78 8.56 7.30 7.30 61.51
  7 Bob Wagner 33.57 6.03 6.91 21.80 4.07 72.38
  32 Mark Stevens 19.63 14.29 8.22 20.28 11.94 74.36
  48 Rob Dick 30.40 6.63 8.75 19.06 11.53 76.37
  70 Joel Sclafani 27.23 2.14 32.71 3.07 19.67 84.82
  51 Tom Mason 27.43 12.77 7.94 23.05 16.13 87.32
  6 Randy Randell 27.48 8.59 12.83 23.28 16.60 88.78
  55 Dave Richert 32.58 6.26 31.10 31.43 10.51 111.88
  61 Stefan Babirak 57.24 5.54 12.06 34.21 34.39 143.44
  14 Whit Revell 39.35 11.64 10.69 33.83 55.31 150.82
  39 David Lieboner 55.85 20.39 40.12 35.91 20.50 172.77
  41 Clay Zorns 84.10 11.71 8.32 28.84 42.20 175.17
  10 Bruce Young 47.44 21.39 25.05 31.06 53.59 178.53
  65 Scott Repman 55.66 30.95 17.81 54.18 25.19 183.79
  74 Alisa Uchitel 68.21 42.20 22.57 50.10 82.88 265.96
  29 Maggie Owens 71.21 39.85 77.15 85.77 61.49 335.47
  50 Keith Monken 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
Master Limited 10                
  76 Wayne Harmon 72.03 10.14 8.29 16.70 7.20 114.35
B Limited 10                
  18 Vince Hall 54.16 23.23 28.46 10.30 15.11 131.26
D Limited 10                
  33 Allan H. Fusler 70.30 20.58 22.56 40.26 23.35 177.05
C Prod                
  17 John Villarino 28.17 7.57 6.12 3.23 6.17 51.26
D Prod                
  62 Daneille Vermeulen 17.39 3.28 10.42 24.71 0.65 56.45
  35 Ed Ford 35.09 10.92 10.32 18.85 6.72 81.90
  60 Ed Miller 55.61 6.61 8.46 6.94 5.79 83.41
  34 Sandy Braodfoot 30.23 13.94 10.83 23.48 27.39 105.87
Master Single Stack                
  3 Brian Muegge 21.20 4.35 4.49 6.68 11.99 48.71
  37 Bob Graves 29.94 6.30 10.12 6.75 1.61 54.72
  54 Scot Turnquist 17.89 8.04 9.13 20.08 21.38 76.52
A Single Stack                
  13 Bob Cochran 12.05 10.35 6.29 1.42 16.96 47.07
  63 Mat Tarver 40.29 9.91 11.25 14.05 12.18 87.68
B Single Stack                
  24 Duane Duxbury 8.19 5.48 5.72 8.06 -0.40 27.05
  43 Chuck Copeland 53.40 5.09 12.15 54.27 14.53 139.44
C Single Stack                
  58 Brian T. Williams 44.13 7.80 9.29 9.68 28.58 99.48
D Single Stack                
  64 Aaron Tarver 49.29 17.81 19.86 40.35 26.02 153.33
D Revolver                
  45 Michael Snyder 74.14 7.63 25.17 20.64 23.86 151.44
Tyro                
  66 Ken Leeds 23.37 9.32 5.16 19.82 26.99 84.66
Pistol Calibre Carbine                
  82 Jon Copeland 4.03 -3.57 -2.86 -1.97 -6.82 -11.19
  83 Ron Pope 28.61 48.72 0.60 10.03 8.55 96.51
 

 

Back to top

Heads up Results

 

Place Name Class Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
1 Oosthuisen, Leighton Master Open 7.18 -4.22 -5.56 -5.06 -5.38 -13.04
2 Coker, Tim Master Open 1.73 -2.00 -0.69 -4.26 -7.30 -12.52
3 Trombley, Mike Master Open 7.11 -3.31 -5.27 -3.43 -6.40 -11.30
4 Lindegren, Daniel Master Open 1.51 -2.37 -1.90 -1.01 -5.59 -9.36
5 Oosthuisen, Christopher Grand Master Open 9.21 -4.83 2.58 -5.10 -7.82 -5.96
6 Graves, Tim Master Limited 4.60 -1.92 -0.38 -0.80 -5.06 -3.56
7 Muegge, Chris Master Open 9.74 -2.22 -3.84 0.83 -3.16 1.35
8 Susuras, Theo Master Open 5.65 0.05 0.04 2.83 -6.39 2.18
9 Inscho, Marvin Master Open 9.75 -2.51 4.83 0.07 -2.95 9.19
10 Pesuti, Vince Grand Master Open 13.81 -2.25 8.34 -0.07 -5.49 14.34
11 Nowack, Chris A Open 17.02 0.36 -2.72 -0.21 -0.09 14.36
12 Bazinet, Hazen Master Limited 8.95 5.24 -1.05 -1.14 2.37 14.37
13 Brammell, Bob Master Limited 17.04 -2.20 -1.06 0.48 2.46 16.72
14 Rancourt, Darren Master Open 11.51 1.62 -2.00 8.99 -2.77 17.35
15 Ward, Jeremy Master Limited 16.29 2.42 0.41 0.54 -0.86 18.80
16 Douglas, Curtis A Limited 14.64 3.68 3.17 6.26 -5.67 22.08
17 D'Angelo, Danny Master Open 17.79 -2.63 2.50 12.28 -6.66 23.28
18 Wiggins, Ryan Master Limited 26.91 3.52 -2.22 0.76 -5.23 23.74
19 Hulsey, Brad A Open 6.82 -1.30 5.69 18.12 -4.29 25.04
20 Duxbury, Duane B Single Stack 8.19 5.48 5.72 8.06 -0.40 27.05
21 Laufer, David Master Limited 20.43 -0.73 -0.19 4.81 2.76 27.08
22 Maguire, Paul Master Open 33.42 -1.27 -1.70 -0.49 0.13 30.09
23 Owens, Tony Master Limited 15.57 1.37 4.34 4.02 5.05 30.35
24 Kuhl, Bob B Open 21.37 4.10 0.97 5.81 -1.16 31.09
25 Osborn, Neil B Limited 16.02 4.02 1.41 8.93 2.08 32.46
26 Arabia, Joe C Limited 22.95 9.68 -0.64 2.42 -1.42 32.99
27 Koemptgen, Joe Master Limited 13.81 5.52 0.42 2.56 11.96 34.27
28 Flotto, Ernie C Open 19.38 4.29 0.04 10.26 3.17 37.14
29 Overgard, Ryan Master Limited 23.21 1.71 8.96 3.58 8.54 46.00
30 Cochran, Bob A Single Stack 12.05 10.35 6.29 1.42 16.96 47.07
31 Muegge, Brian Master Single Stack 21.20 4.35 4.49 6.68 11.99 48.71
32 Burkard, Jim D Limited 23.35 4.16 3.17 19.50 0.11 50.29
33 Villarino, John C Prod 28.17 7.57 6.12 3.23 6.17 51.26
34 Graves, Bob Master Single Stack 29.94 6.30 10.12 6.75 1.61 54.72
35 Vermeulen, Daneille D Prod 17.39 3.28 10.42 24.71 0.65 56.45
36 Hatch, Bart C Limited 35.33 9.21 0.96 11.68 0.14 57.32
37 Parker, Steve Master Limited 36.36 2.08 2.61 9.86 9.82 60.73
38 Uchitel, Kyle D Limited 31.57 6.78 8.56 7.30 7.30 61.51
39 Meisaichi, TJ B Limited 43.60 5.46 3.19 3.37 7.11 62.73
40 Reiners, Gale Master Limited 23.11 7.02 6.10 17.82 12.02 66.07
41 Vincent, Mike C Limited 29.91 12.44 7.68 4.79 11.52 66.34
42 Johnson, Lisa A Limited 31.34 11.39 4.33 9.30 10.39 66.75
43 D'Angelo, Danyela D Open 31.96 9.81 9.06 7.97 9.19 67.99
44 Johnson, Chris C Limited 28.02 7.04 15.57 15.67 6.05 72.35
45 Wagner, Bob D Limited 33.57 6.03 6.91 21.80 4.07 72.38
46 Stevens, Mark D Limited 19.63 14.29 8.22 20.28 11.94 74.36
47 Johnson, Jerry S. Master Limited 13.45 3.40 8.67 42.89 7.60 76.01
48 Dick, Rob D Limited 30.40 6.63 8.75 19.06 11.53 76.37
49 Turnquist, Scot Master Single Stack 17.89 8.04 9.13 20.08 21.38 76.52
50 Ford, Ed D Prod 35.09 10.92 10.32 18.85 6.72 81.90
51 Miller, Ed D Prod 55.61 6.61 8.46 6.94 5.79 83.41
52 Leeds, Ken Tyro 23.37 9.32 5.16 19.82 26.99 84.66
53 Sclafani, Joel D Limited 27.23 2.14 32.71 3.07 19.67 84.82
54 Mason, Tom D Limited 27.43 12.77 7.94 23.05 16.13 87.32
55 Tarver, Mat A Single Stack 40.29 9.91 11.25 14.05 12.18 87.68
56 Randell, Randy D Limited 27.48 8.59 12.83 23.28 16.60 88.78
57 Vesely, George C. C Open 20.52 0.16 -0.71 38.30 31.48 89.75
58 Saruwatari, Kerry B Limited 58.86 0.36 7.14 8.24 17.38 91.98
59 Williams, Brian T. C Single Stack 44.13 7.80 9.29 9.68 28.58 99.48
60 Torres, Rhys C Limited 39.67 3.81 12.84 21.80 23.28 101.40
61 Braodfoot, Sandy D Prod 30.23 13.94 10.83 23.48 27.39 105.87
62 Richert, Dave D Limited 32.58 6.26 31.10 31.43 10.51 111.88
63 Harmon, Wayne Master Limited 10 72.03 10.14 8.29 16.70 7.20 114.35
64 Saruwatari, Stan D Open 33.62 19.07 11.41 26.07 39.47 129.64
65 Hall, Vince B Limited 10 54.16 23.23 28.46 10.30 15.11 131.26
66 Newell, Bruce C Limited 49.45 2.72 18.94 49.19 14.29 134.59
67 Copeland, Chuck B Single Stack 53.40 5.09 12.15 54.27 14.53 139.44
68 Babirak, Stefan D Limited 57.24 5.54 12.06 34.21 34.39 143.44
69 Revell, Whit D Limited 39.35 11.64 10.69 33.83 55.31 150.82
70 Snyder, Michael D Revolver 74.14 7.63 25.17 20.64 23.86 151.44
71 Tarver, Aaron D Single Stack 49.29 17.81 19.86 40.35 26.02 153.33
72 Lieboner, David D Limited 55.85 20.39 40.12 35.91 20.50 172.77
73 Zorns, Clay D Limited 84.10 11.71 8.32 28.84 42.20 175.17
74 Fusler, Allan H. D Limited 10 70.30 20.58 22.56 40.26 23.35 177.05
75 Young, Bruce D Limited 47.44 21.39 25.05 31.06 53.59 178.53
76 Repman, Scott D Limited 55.66 30.95 17.81 54.18 25.19 183.79
77 Uchitel, Alisa D Limited 68.21 42.20 22.57 50.10 82.88 265.96
78 Owens, Maggie D Limited 71.21 39.85 77.15 85.77 61.49 335.47
79 Pacheco, Mike Master Open 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
80 DeBolt, Mike B Open 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
81 Monken, Keith D Limited 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00

Back to top

 

Stage Winners

 

STAGE NAME CLASS TIME
1 Daniel Lindegren Master Open 1.51
  Tim Coker Master Open 1.73
  Jon Copeland Pistol Calibre Carbine 4.03
2 Christopher Oosthuisen Grand Master Open -4.83
  Leighton Oosthuisen Master Open -4.22
  Jon Copeland Pistol Calibre Carbine -3.57
3 Leighton Oosthuisen Master Open -5.56
  Mike Trombley Master Open -5.27
  Chris Muegge Master Open -3.84
4 Christopher Oosthuisen Grand Master Open -5.10
  Leighton Oosthuisen Master Open -5.06
  Tim Coker Master Open -4.26
5 Christopher Oosthuisen Grand Master Open -7.82
  Tim Coker Master Open -7.30
  Jon Copeland Pistol Calibre Carbine -6.82
 

Back to top