October 1, 2015

Thursday Night Match Results

Congratulations to Ed Espinoza for winning Tyro class.

Drop down to: Heads Up Results - Stage Winners

Match Scores

 

10-01-15
Class # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
Grand Master Open                
  65 Naim Saiti 0.14 -8.14 3.55 -7.17 -1.67 -13.29
  56 Christopher Oosthuisen 3.75 10.66 0.83 -7.99 -3.00 4.25
  9 Vince Pesuti 12.84 -0.36 0.94 2.78 -2.22 13.98
Master Open                
  58 Leighton Oosthuisen -0.14 -7.67 0.77 -4.78 -2.34 -14.16
  63 Daniel Lindegren -2.26 -6.69 3.02 -5.58 -2.10 -13.61
  3 Tim Coker 2.22 -7.16 -0.30 -5.44 -2.59 -13.27
  4 Theo Susuras -0.19 -5.36 2.82 -0.34 -2.25 -5.32
  36 Danny D'Angelo -0.54 -5.08 5.75 -3.87 -0.22 -3.96
  10 Ray Eng 1.58 -7.15 3.20 0.67 -0.22 -1.92
  16 Paul Maguire 1.28 -3.41 5.92 -2.93 0.96 1.82
  73 Jimmy Nortz 5.70 0.75 0.33 -6.68 3.66 3.76
  23 Marvin Inscho 7.53 1.36 3.94 0.26 0.51 13.60
  1 Darren Rancourt 2.98 -0.73 7.65 2.63 11.02 23.55
  2 Brian Muegge 0.87 -0.26 12.90 -1.20 25.75 38.06
  14 Gale Reiners 7.95 22.95 100.00 6.94 19.70 157.54
A Open                
  64 Chris Nowack 2.12 -3.02 7.97 -1.78 -0.06 5.23
  50 Eli Saba 5.93 6.47 7.80 1.22 1.09 22.51
  27 Brad Hulsey 3.02 9.04 6.22 -0.29 8.30 26.29
B Open                
  17 Trisha Dennett 4.28 -1.90 8.15 -0.76 -0.27 9.50
C Open                
  8 Bob Kuhl 15.46 -2.67 8.93 0.49 10.77 32.98
  40 Jon Jones 13.74 5.60 11.94 3.89 19.19 54.36
  19 George C. Vesely 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
D Open                
  69 Bryan Welch 5.66 3.93 11.06 7.16 3.28 31.09
  67 Tim Mathena 15.88 21.51 14.89 10.05 5.53 67.86
  34 Danyela D'Angelo 12.92 33.00 20.41 7.33 15.09 88.75
Grand Master Limited                
  29 Jimmy Nortz 10.89 -1.74 11.61 -1.32 7.87 27.31
Master Limited                
  72 Christopher Oosthuisen 0.08 -4.50 7.01 1.88 4.93 9.40
  37 Tim Graves 2.99 -3.98 0.01 1.25 11.15 11.42
  11 Hazen Bazinet 5.67 -2.39 7.11 1.93 1.54 13.86
  43 David Laufer 2.58 1.68 4.06 -3.39 9.52 14.45
  32 Bob Brammell 12.39 -2.72 8.24 -0.46 1.68 19.13
  70 Ryan Wiggins 13.62 4.35 1.69 3.12 0.77 23.55
  57 Leighton Oosthuisen 1.80 8.24 10.51 -2.42 20.48 38.61
  18 Bill Magness 11.38 6.38 12.12 6.92 11.85 48.65
  44 Jake Maul 11.31 -0.09 14.77 8.05 15.80 49.84
  46 Scot Turnquist 8.95 22.98 7.39 4.01 9.36 52.69
  61 Jeremy Ward 17.60 18.82 21.85 -0.46 10.95 68.76
A Limited                
  24 Jeff Reed 3.47 12.29 4.06 -2.50 2.81 20.13
  7 Curtis Douglas 18.84 -1.75 16.29 -2.20 10.33 41.51
  55 Karl Robinson 5.65 3.15 17.92 -2.49 18.09 42.32
  54 Jon Razo 18.66 46.09 39.44 3.41 52.44 160.04
B Limited                
  26 Ed Espinoza 0.29 -4.08 7.80 -3.98 0.69 0.72
  66 TJ Meisaichi 7.92 -0.19 9.79 5.48 4.28 27.28
  25 Paul Garcia 5.37 13.83 14.20 0.55 3.18 37.13
  39 Mike DeBolt 20.54 9.02 13.60 11.39 11.28 65.83
C Limited                
  49 Sam Baker 5.15 9.68 19.07 1.46 3.60 38.96
  51 Danielle Vermeulen 5.40 20.32 12.24 0.02 12.09 50.07
  59 Brian T. Williams 11.47 28.14 11.30 16.33 14.64 81.88
D Limited                
  71 Joe Arabia 0.64 4.02 11.12 -2.40 10.66 24.04
  6 Bob Wagner 17.76 15.43 13.33 2.33 13.60 62.45
  42 Rob Dick 13.94 25.55 10.55 5.46 11.67 67.17
  13 Phillip Meyers 10.60 17.96 18.32 18.86 8.05 73.79
  45 Norm Maul 15.77 31.09 18.43 8.81 13.95 88.05
  5 Randy Randell 15.86 20.86 18.30 10.49 30.26 95.77
  62 Jessica Cole 13.75 38.54 28.89 18.38 14.24 113.80
  68 Eric Bowen 22.19 57.69 22.44 19.81 10.76 132.89
  52 Scott Repman 18.44 56.60 27.27 18.41 19.90 140.62
  53 Mike Rudderow 19.69 56.35 28.99 16.78 19.42 141.23
  38 David M. Vanderwall 14.09 52.41 26.82 26.35 22.67 142.34
  15 Bruce Young 18.75 50.24 33.54 16.11 25.46 144.10
  48 Daniel Vick 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
D Limited 10                
  22 Tanya Moore 23.15 93.14 42.11 23.47 40.82 222.69
C Prod                
  12 John Villarino 9.37 9.15 11.96 5.60 5.61 41.69
Master Single Stack                
  35 Gannon Burleigh 3.76 8.20 10.75 -0.79 8.45 30.37
  33 Danny D'Angelo 9.23 9.19 10.67 5.54 12.55 47.18
  47 David Edwards 7.28 12.87 26.58 -0.10 5.92 52.55
  41 Mike Conlin 8.26 21.01 11.42 16.04 5.20 61.93
A Single Stack                
  30 Todd Crosby 19.35 13.79 10.90 8.91 6.37 59.32
B Single Stack                
  20 Bob Cochran 11.59 18.98 14.63 3.09 7.17 55.46
C Single Stack                
  28 Allan H. Fusler 30.65 32.10 31.65 11.95 36.99 143.34
D Single Stack                
  60 Rhys Torres 15.13 14.37 17.83 13.49 6.82 67.64
  21 Wayne Moore 31.39 35.62 39.98 13.70 20.52 141.21
 

 

Back to top

Heads up Results

 

10-01-15
Place Name Class Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
1 Oosthuisen, Leighton Master Open -0.14 -7.67 0.77 -4.78 -2.34 -14.16
2 Lindegren, Daniel Master Open -2.26 -6.69 3.02 -5.58 -2.10 -13.61
3 Saiti, Naim Grand Master Open 0.14 -8.14 3.55 -7.17 -1.67 -13.29
4 Coker, Tim Master Open 2.22 -7.16 -0.30 -5.44 -2.59 -13.27
5 Susuras, Theo Master Open -0.19 -5.36 2.82 -0.34 -2.25 -5.32
6 D'Angelo, Danny Master Open -0.54 -5.08 5.75 -3.87 -0.22 -3.96
7 Eng, Ray Master Open 1.58 -7.15 3.20 0.67 -0.22 -1.92
8 Espinoza, Ed B Limited 0.29 -4.08 7.80 -3.98 0.69 0.72
9 Maguire, Paul Master Open 1.28 -3.41 5.92 -2.93 0.96 1.82
10 Nortz, Jimmy Master Open 5.70 0.75 0.33 -6.68 3.66 3.76
11 Oosthuisen, Christopher Grand Master Open 3.75 10.66 0.83 -7.99 -3.00 4.25
12 Nowack, Chris A Open 2.12 -3.02 7.97 -1.78 -0.06 5.23
13 Oosthuisen, Christopher Master Limited 0.08 -4.50 7.01 1.88 4.93 9.40
14 Dennett, Trisha B Open 4.28 -1.90 8.15 -0.76 -0.27 9.50
15 Graves, Tim Master Limited 2.99 -3.98 0.01 1.25 11.15 11.42
16 Inscho, Marvin Master Open 7.53 1.36 3.94 0.26 0.51 13.60
17 Bazinet, Hazen Master Limited 5.67 -2.39 7.11 1.93 1.54 13.86
18 Pesuti, Vince Grand Master Open 12.84 -0.36 0.94 2.78 -2.22 13.98
19 Laufer, David Master Limited 2.58 1.68 4.06 -3.39 9.52 14.45
20 Brammell, Bob Master Limited 12.39 -2.72 8.24 -0.46 1.68 19.13
21 Reed, Jeff A Limited 3.47 12.29 4.06 -2.50 2.81 20.13
22 Saba, Eli A Open 5.93 6.47 7.80 1.22 1.09 22.51
23 Wiggins, Ryan Master Limited 13.62 4.35 1.69 3.12 0.77 23.55
24 Rancourt, Darren Master Open 2.98 -0.73 7.65 2.63 11.02 23.55
25 Arabia, Joe D Limited 0.64 4.02 11.12 -2.40 10.66 24.04
26 Hulsey, Brad A Open 3.02 9.04 6.22 -0.29 8.30 26.29
27 Meisaichi, TJ B Limited 7.92 -0.19 9.79 5.48 4.28 27.28
28 Nortz, Jimmy Grand Master Limited 10.89 -1.74 11.61 -1.32 7.87 27.31
29 Burleigh, Gannon Master Single Stack 3.76 8.20 10.75 -0.79 8.45 30.37
30 Welch, Bryan D Open 5.66 3.93 11.06 7.16 3.28 31.09
31 Kuhl, Bob C Open 15.46 -2.67 8.93 0.49 10.77 32.98
32 Garcia, Paul B Limited 5.37 13.83 14.20 0.55 3.18 37.13
33 Muegge, Brian Master Open 0.87 -0.26 12.90 -1.20 25.75 38.06
34 Oosthuisen, Leighton Master Limited 1.80 8.24 10.51 -2.42 20.48 38.61
35 Baker, Sam C Limited 5.15 9.68 19.07 1.46 3.60 38.96
36 Douglas, Curtis A Limited 18.84 -1.75 16.29 -2.20 10.33 41.51
37 Villarino, John C Prod 9.37 9.15 11.96 5.60 5.61 41.69
38 Robinson, Karl A Limited 5.65 3.15 17.92 -2.49 18.09 42.32
39 D'Angelo, Danny Master Single Stack 9.23 9.19 10.67 5.54 12.55 47.18
40 Magness, Bill Master Limited 11.38 6.38 12.12 6.92 11.85 48.65
41 Maul, Jake Master Limited 11.31 -0.09 14.77 8.05 15.80 49.84
42 Vermeulen, Danielle C Limited 5.40 20.32 12.24 0.02 12.09 50.07
43 Edwards, David Master Single Stack 7.28 12.87 26.58 -0.10 5.92 52.55
44 Turnquist, Scot Master Limited 8.95 22.98 7.39 4.01 9.36 52.69
45 Jones, Jon C Open 13.74 5.60 11.94 3.89 19.19 54.36
46 Cochran, Bob B Single Stack 11.59 18.98 14.63 3.09 7.17 55.46
47 Crosby, Todd A Single Stack 19.35 13.79 10.90 8.91 6.37 59.32
48 Conlin, Mike Master Single Stack 8.26 21.01 11.42 16.04 5.20 61.93
49 Wagner, Bob D Limited 17.76 15.43 13.33 2.33 13.60 62.45
50 DeBolt, Mike B Limited 20.54 9.02 13.60 11.39 11.28 65.83
51 Dick, Rob D Limited 13.94 25.55 10.55 5.46 11.67 67.17
52 Torres, Rhys D Single Stack 15.13 14.37 17.83 13.49 6.82 67.64
53 Mathena, Tim D Open 15.88 21.51 14.89 10.05 5.53 67.86
54 Ward, Jeremy Master Limited 17.60 18.82 21.85 -0.46 10.95 68.76
55 Meyers, Phillip D Limited 10.60 17.96 18.32 18.86 8.05 73.79
56 Williams, Brian T. C Limited 11.47 28.14 11.30 16.33 14.64 81.88
57 Maul, Norm D Limited 15.77 31.09 18.43 8.81 13.95 88.05
58 D'Angelo, Danyela D Open 12.92 33.00 20.41 7.33 15.09 88.75
59 Randell, Randy D Limited 15.86 20.86 18.30 10.49 30.26 95.77
60 Cole, Jessica D Limited 13.75 38.54 28.89 18.38 14.24 113.80
61 Bowen, Eric D Limited 22.19 57.69 22.44 19.81 10.76 132.89
62 Repman, Scott D Limited 18.44 56.60 27.27 18.41 19.90 140.62
63 Moore, Wayne D Single Stack 31.39 35.62 39.98 13.70 20.52 141.21
64 Rudderow, Mike D Limited 19.69 56.35 28.99 16.78 19.42 141.23
65 Vanderwall, David M. D Limited 14.09 52.41 26.82 26.35 22.67 142.34
66 Fusler, Allan H. C Single Stack 30.65 32.10 31.65 11.95 36.99 143.34
67 Young, Bruce D Limited 18.75 50.24 33.54 16.11 25.46 144.10
68 Reiners, Gale Master Open 7.95 22.95 100.00 6.94 19.70 157.54
69 Razo, Jon A Limited 18.66 46.09 39.44 3.41 52.44 160.04
70 Broberg, Bob D Single Stack 29.90 84.82 28.54 17.79 35.32 196.37
71 Moore, Tanya D Limited 10 23.15 93.14 42.11 23.47 40.82 222.69
72 Vick, Daniel D Limited 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00

Back to top

 

Stage Winners

 

10-01-15
STAGE NAME Class TIME
1 Daniel Lindegren Master Open -2.26
  Danny D'Angelo Master Open -0.54
  Theo Susuras Master Open -0.19
2 Naim Saiti Grand Master Open -8.14
  Leighton Oosthuisen Master Open -7.67
  Tim Coker Master Open -7.16
3 Tim Coker Master Open -0.30
  Tim Graves Master Limited 0.01
  Jimmy Nortz Master Open 0.33
4 Christopher Oosthuisen Grand Master Open -7.99
  Naim Saiti Grand Master Open -7.17
  Jimmy Nortz Master Open -6.68
5 Christopher Oosthuisen Grand Master Open -3.00
  Tim Coker Master Open -2.59
 

Back to top