Sept. 24, 2015

Thursday Night Match Results

Congratulations to Mike Maudall for winning Tryo class!!

Drop down to: Heads Up Results - Stage Winners

Match Scores

Class # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
Grand Master Open                
  32 Naim Saiti -3.94 -0.57 -1.31 -2.03 0.34 -7.51
  72 Jimmy Nortz -2.63 -1.74 2.36 -2.38 7.32 2.93
  44 Vince Pesuti 6.01 4.85 1.55 6.36 5.33 24.10
Master Open                
  12 Ben LaChapelle -1.70 -1.15 0.36 0.41 1.61 -0.47
  29 Danny D'Angelo -1.84 0.54 -0.59 1.53 5.52 5.16
  9 Paul Maguire -2.41 3.41 3.39 -0.60 4.50 8.29
  18 Chris Muegge -0.80 0.92 1.14 5.43 4.32 11.01
  38 Marc Khanaisho -1.39 -1.31 2.59 5.79 11.49 17.17
  68 Daniel Lindegren 3.11 7.68 3.06 -0.43 5.72 19.14
  27 Marvin Inscho 0.07 3.52 13.59 7.40 12.63 37.21
  11 Gale Reiners 5.88 7.71 19.61 10.04 10.61 53.85
  2 Darren Rancourt 6.95 7.62 6.60 28.39 18.94 68.50
A Open                
  36 Mike Pacheco -2.21 1.26 0.67 0.76 5.18 5.66
  23 Brad Hulsey 1.20 1.17 1.88 7.35 8.55 20.15
B Open                
  69 Chris Nowack 0.85 1.31 4.65 1.63 9.49 17.93
  7 Trisha Dennett 9.53 5.55 5.93 8.44 8.37 37.82
C Open                
  14 Bob Kuhl 8.18 4.31 2.78 10.08 26.78 52.13
  6 Bob Weatherford 3.43 15.50 9.36 10.50 22.97 61.76
  28 Ernie Flotto 4.23 6.86 9.39 22.56 23.45 66.49
  8 George C. Vesely 20.60 4.39 11.67 20.92 15.05 72.63
D Open                
  51 Jon Jones 8.61 6.54 8.29 9.44 32.22 65.10
  16 Stan Saruwatari 9.99 3.77 4.12 35.38 23.81 77.07
  30 Danyela D'Angelo 11.54 13.84 11.51 57.17 27.25 121.31
  22 Dominic Napolitano 50.53 102.67 55.98 106.12 40.87 356.17
Grand Master Limited                
  65 James Nortz -2.00 1.52 4.44 14.02 8.15 26.13
Master Limited                
  54 Tim Graves -0.16 -1.27 4.02 -1.00 9.72 11.31
  71 Leighton Oosthuisen 5.53 2.20 3.43 7.16 4.25 22.57
  33 Bob Brammell -1.19 2.72 1.80 8.28 14.23 25.84
  25 Joe Koemptgen 2.24 4.79 3.99 19.22 14.25 44.49
  1 Brian Muegge 5.10 7.95 3.40 38.89 19.35 74.69
  35 Hazen Bazinet 5.15 2.92 5.26 56.07 14.86 84.26
  47 Tage Evanson 100.00 100.00 4.59 9.17 100.00 313.76
  26 Jim Metcalf 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
A Limited                
  10 Curtis Douglas 1.31 1.11 5.91 46.32 5.27 59.92
  48 Brady Hazen 8.81 3.83 4.54 29.07 16.67 62.92
B Limited                
  52 Colin Richard -0.05 8.01 4.53 23.06 18.00 53.55
  67 Neil Osborn 15.81 5.54 7.13 15.12 13.29 56.89
  70 TJ Meisaichi 17.86 2.83 6.46 36.97 14.98 79.10
  15 Kerry Saruwatari 20.32 16.21 14.29 28.53 25.53 104.88
  55 Mike DeBolt 23.97 100.00 5.35 48.34 100.00 277.66
C Limited                
  43 Danielle Vermeulen -1.28 8.25 2.55 26.79 16.91 53.22
  60 Brian T. Williams 44.84 24.45 39.00 69.60 34.17 212.06
  13 Ken Dewyer 35.94 18.41 33.21 116.91 33.82 238.29
D Limited                
  39 Sam Barker -0.50 4.75 13.44 8.55 20.77 47.01
  62 Robert Dick 12.39 7.75 6.15 29.00 20.43 75.72
  59 Daniel Provenzo 14.49 10.04 15.83 19.97 33.89 94.22
  61 Adam Fish 13.89 7.18 22.53 29.52 25.51 98.63
  3 Randy Randell 15.31 17.88 13.25 38.83 41.57 126.84
  37 Kyle Kalama 0.71 2.72 100.00 14.83 16.81 135.07
  49 Jim Burkard 18.52 13.31 14.87 72.64 21.20 140.54
  4 Bob Wagner 12.55 15.77 65.01 31.55 22.67 147.55
  40 Mark Stevens 22.30 22.62 14.16 79.28 18.62 156.98
  34 Doug Weaver 27.40 42.61 10.68 65.77 40.43 186.89
  46 John R. Boor II 20.77 22.37 100.00 73.83 21.61 238.58
  20 Bruce Young 47.73 42.84 30.50 77.24 43.50 241.81
  19 Dawsen Bundy 68.95 17.11 51.44 103.79 27.15 268.44
  50 Daniel Vick 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
C Prod                
  17 John Villarino 18.55 10.14 22.06 40.46 14.89 106.10
D Prod                
  58 Chris Johnson 39.34 16.16 30.32 79.98 21.73 187.53
Master Single Stack                
  42 David Laufer 0.17 4.53 2.84 11.51 14.68 33.73
  31 Gannon Burleigh 2.44 22.42 2.20 7.11 18.07 52.24
  53 Bob Graves 29.75 10.56 7.60 19.00 23.17 90.08
  56 Scot Turnquist 11.55 5.18 17.92 57.49 17.96 110.10
A Single Stack                
  45 David Edwards 4.89 5.55 32.07 27.89 19.17 89.57
  24 Todd Crosby 11.78 9.09 10.45 38.42 27.82 97.56
  63 Mat Tarver 13.67 10.21 14.87 57.84 25.21 121.80
C Single Stack                
  21 Bob Cochran 2.95 5.28 4.69 18.61 16.56 48.09
D Single Stack                
  57 Rhys Torres 11.25 13.24 14.86 31.66 13.16 84.17
  64 Aaron Tarver 39.45 7.47 48.90 120.03 51.73 267.58
Master Revolver                
  5 Bill Magness 22.96 5.94 4.55 33.20 15.25 81.90
Tyro                
  66 Mike Maudall 46.09 43.96 13.41 62.02 49.38 214.86
  41 Ken Collier 32.93 30.50 23.85 91.66 37.21 216.15
 

 

Back to top

Heads up Results

Place Name Class Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 TOTAL
1 Saiti, Naim Grand Master Open -3.94 -0.57 -1.31 -2.03 0.34 -7.51
2 LaChapelle, Ben Master Open -1.70 -1.15 0.36 0.41 1.61 -0.47
3 Nortz, Jimmy Grand Master Open -2.63 -1.74 2.36 -2.38 7.32 2.93
4 D'Angelo, Danny Master Open -1.84 0.54 -0.59 1.53 5.52 5.16
5 Pacheco, Mike A Open -2.21 1.26 0.67 0.76 5.18 5.66
6 Maguire, Paul Master Open -2.41 3.41 3.39 -0.60 4.50 8.29
7 Muegge, Chris Master Open -0.80 0.92 1.14 5.43 4.32 11.01
8 Graves, Tim Master Limited -0.16 -1.27 4.02 -1.00 9.72 11.31
9 Khanaisho, Marc Master Open -1.39 -1.31 2.59 5.79 11.49 17.17
10 Nowack, Chris B Open 0.85 1.31 4.65 1.63 9.49 17.93
11 Lindegren, Daniel Master Open 3.11 7.68 3.06 -0.43 5.72 19.14
12 Hulsey, Brad A Open 1.20 1.17 1.88 7.35 8.55 20.15
13 Oosthuisen, Leighton Master Limited 5.53 2.20 3.43 7.16 4.25 22.57
14 Pesuti, Vince Grand Master Open 6.01 4.85 1.55 6.36 5.33 24.10
15 Brammell, Bob Master Limited -1.19 2.72 1.80 8.28 14.23 25.84
16 Nortz, James Grand Master Limited -2.00 1.52 4.44 14.02 8.15 26.13
17 Laufer, David Master Single Stack 0.17 4.53 2.84 11.51 14.68 33.73
18 Inscho, Marvin Master Open 0.07 3.52 13.59 7.40 12.63 37.21
19 Dennett, Trisha B Open 9.53 5.55 5.93 8.44 8.37 37.82
20 Koemptgen, Joe Master Limited 2.24 4.79 3.99 19.22 14.25 44.49
21 Barker, Sam D Limited -0.50 4.75 13.44 8.55 20.77 47.01
22 Cochran, Bob C Single Stack 2.95 5.28 4.69 18.61 16.56 48.09
23 Kuhl, Bob C Open 8.18 4.31 2.78 10.08 26.78 52.13
24 Burleigh, Gannon Master Single Stack 2.44 22.42 2.20 7.11 18.07 52.24
25 Vermeulen, Danielle C Limited -1.28 8.25 2.55 26.79 16.91 53.22
26 Richard, Colin B Limited -0.05 8.01 4.53 23.06 18.00 53.55
27 Reiners, Gale Master Open 5.88 7.71 19.61 10.04 10.61 53.85
28 Osborn, Neil B Limited 15.81 5.54 7.13 15.12 13.29 56.89
29 Douglas, Curtis A Limited 1.31 1.11 5.91 46.32 5.27 59.92
30 Weatherford, Bob C Open 3.43 15.50 9.36 10.50 22.97 61.76
31 Hazen, Brady A Limited 8.81 3.83 4.54 29.07 16.67 62.92
32 Jones, Jon D Open 8.61 6.54 8.29 9.44 32.22 65.10
33 Flotto, Ernie C Open 4.23 6.86 9.39 22.56 23.45 66.49
34 Rancourt, Darren Master Open 6.95 7.62 6.60 28.39 18.94 68.50
35 Vesely, George C. C Open 20.60 4.39 11.67 20.92 15.05 72.63
36 Muegge, Brian Master Limited 5.10 7.95 3.40 38.89 19.35 74.69
37 Dick, Robert D Limited 12.39 7.75 6.15 29.00 20.43 75.72
38 Saruwatari, Stan D Open 9.99 3.77 4.12 35.38 23.81 77.07
39 Meisaichi, TJ B Limited 17.86 2.83 6.46 36.97 14.98 79.10
40 Magness, Bill Master Revolver 22.96 5.94 4.55 33.20 15.25 81.90
41 Torres, Rhys D Single Stack 11.25 13.24 14.86 31.66 13.16 84.17
42 Bazinet, Hazen Master Limited 5.15 2.92 5.26 56.07 14.86 84.26
43 Edwards, David A Single Stack 4.89 5.55 32.07 27.89 19.17 89.57
44 Graves, Bob Master Single Stack 29.75 10.56 7.60 19.00 23.17 90.08
45 Provenzo, Daniel D Limited 14.49 10.04 15.83 19.97 33.89 94.22
46 Crosby, Todd A Single Stack 11.78 9.09 10.45 38.42 27.82 97.56
47 Fish, Adam D Limited 13.89 7.18 22.53 29.52 25.51 98.63
48 Saruwatari, Kerry B Limited 20.32 16.21 14.29 28.53 25.53 104.88
49 Villarino, John C Prod 18.55 10.14 22.06 40.46 14.89 106.10
50 Turnquist, Scot Master Single Stack 11.55 5.18 17.92 57.49 17.96 110.10
51 D'Angelo, Danyela D Open 11.54 13.84 11.51 57.17 27.25 121.31
52 Tarver, Mat A Single Stack 13.67 10.21 14.87 57.84 25.21 121.80
53 Randell, Randy D Limited 15.31 17.88 13.25 38.83 41.57 126.84
54 Kalama, Kyle D Limited 0.71 2.72 100.00 14.83 16.81 135.07
55 Burkard, Jim D Limited 18.52 13.31 14.87 72.64 21.20 140.54
56 Wagner, Bob D Limited 12.55 15.77 65.01 31.55 22.67 147.55
57 Stevens, Mark D Limited 22.30 22.62 14.16 79.28 18.62 156.98
58 Weaver, Doug D Limited 27.40 42.61 10.68 65.77 40.43 186.89
59 Johnson, Chris D Prod 39.34 16.16 30.32 79.98 21.73 187.53
60 Williams, Brian T. C Limited 44.84 24.45 39.00 69.60 34.17 212.06
61 Maudall, Mike Tyro 46.09 43.96 13.41 62.02 49.38 214.86
62 Collier, Ken Tyro 32.93 30.50 23.85 91.66 37.21 216.15
63 Dewyer, Ken C Limited 35.94 18.41 33.21 116.91 33.82 238.29
64 Boor II, John R. D Limited 20.77 22.37 100.00 73.83 21.61 238.58
65 Young, Bruce D Limited 47.73 42.84 30.50 77.24 43.50 241.81
66 Tarver, Aaron D Single Stack 39.45 7.47 48.90 120.03 51.73 267.58
67 Bundy, Dawsen D Limited 68.95 17.11 51.44 103.79 27.15 268.44
68 DeBolt, Mike B Limited 23.97 100.00 5.35 48.34 100.00 277.66
69 Evanson, Tage Master Limited 100.00 100.00 4.59 9.17 100.00 313.76
70 Napolitano, Dominic D Open 50.53 102.67 55.98 106.12 40.87 356.17
71 Vick, Daniel D Limited 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
72 Metcalf, Jim Master Limited 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00

Back to top

 

Stage Winners

STAGE NAME Class Time
1 Naim Saiti Grand Master Open -3.94
  Jimmy Nortz Grand Master Open -2.63
  Paul Maguire Master Open -2.41
2 Jimmy Nortz Grand Master Open -1.74
  Marc Khanaisho Master Open -1.31
  Tim Graves Master Limited -1.27
3 Naim Saiti Grand Master Open -1.31
  Danny D'Angelo Master Open -0.59
  Ben LaChapelle Master Open 0.36
4 Jimmy Nortz Grand Master Open -2.38
  Naim Saiti Grand Master Open -2.03
  Tim Graves Master Limited -1.00
5 Naim Saiti Grand Master Open 0.34
  Ben LaChapelle Master Open 1.61
  Leighton Oosthuisen Master Limited 4.25
 

Back to top